Inter School Events

INSPIRE-2016 - (An Inter School Event for Students Enrolled Under Inclusive Education)
 
 
 
ESPRIT’16 – A MARIA MONTESSORI INTER SCHOOL FIESTA 2016:
 
Result Sheet                  Score Sheet
 



 REVERBERATIONS 2016:
 
 




RESULTS – INSPIRE – 2015 (15 OCT 2015) AN INTER SCHOOL EVENT (ONLY FOR STUDENTS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS)

 
PARTICIPATION IN INTER-SCHOOL EVENTS
 

DATE

VENUE

EVENT

PARTICIPANTS

POSITION

TOTAL NO OF TEAMS

SEPTEMBER 2015

01.09.15

 

ECOMIT, ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA

PRESENTATION KNACK

TARUJHUNJHUNWALA (V) DEVAKBISHT (V)

II

20

RHYTHM COMPOSERS

VINAMR BAJAJ (IX) CHIRAGMADAN (IX)

III

20

AUGUST 2015

07.08.15

LOTUS VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, NOIDA

TELECINE

ARCHANA MUNI (IV)

I

24

QUICKTIME

RAGHAV SINGH (VII)

III

24

CAPTCHA

RISHABHSINGHAL (IX)

I

24

KINEMATICS MANUAL

AKSHATKAUSHIK (IX)
YASHGARG (VII)

III

24

KINEMATICS AUTONOMOUS

SARABJOT SINGH (IX)
ARYAN GUPTA (IX)

I

24

07.08.15

AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR

FACE TO FACE

SIMRAN PASSI (XI)
LAVANYA SINGH (XI)

I

22

BIZ NEWS HOUR

NOOR BHATNAGAR (XII) 
ANANYA SHARMA (XII)
SUHANA ALI (XII)

I

20

12.08.15

RACHNA, BBPS ROHINI

IKEBANA

BASUNDHARA JANA (IX)
 CHITWAN AGARWAL (IX)

I

24

13.08.15

SURTAAL

AYUSH GAUR, AYUSHI VISHNOI,
AYUSHI TYAGI, AMULYA GUPTA,
SUYASH SHUKLA, AYUSH PANDEY,
ADNAAN KARIM, DEEPA MISHRA,
HARSHITA JOSHI, KAUSTABH DHAR,
NIKITA SHARMA, AAKAR KULSHRESTHA (IX)

III

24

18.08.15

NEW ERA PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYAPURI

TURNCOAT

NOOR BHATNAGAR (XII)

III

35

20.08.15

LEXICON-O-MANIA

BASUNDHARA JANA (IX) 
CHITWAN AGARWAL (IX)
ANIDHYA SINGH (IX)

III

33

ART AND ARTISTRY CATEGORY 1

RITANSH SINGH (III)
PRIYANSHU SIKHRI (III)

III

34

ART AND ARTISTRY CATEGORY 5

RACHYTA MAJUMDAR (XI)
DAMINI SINGH (XII)

III

24

21.08.15

G.D. GOENKA SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA

PREPARING A

BUSINESS PLAN

HARSHITA GOEL, SAKSHI CHAUDHARY,
SHRIYA PANT, AVITOSH UPADHYAY,
DHRUV, KANIKA SONI,
ANANYA SHARMA, SUHANA ALI
(ALL FROM CLASS XII)

III

24

PPT

HARSHITA, AVITOSH, SHRIYA
(ALL FROM CLASS XII)

III

24

MODEL OF THE PRODUCT

HARSHITAGOEL (XII) SHRIYA PANT (XII)

II

24

DESIGNING BROCHURE FOR THE PRODUCT

ANANYA SHARMA (XII)

II

24

AD MAD

SAKSHI, ANANYA,
SUHANA, KANIKA, DHRUV
(ALL FROM CLASS XII)

III

24

THE SCHOOL WON THE OVERALL CHAMPIONS TROPHY

27.08.15

RESPLENDENCE, VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA

DAB & SPLASH. ON THE SPOT PAINTING CATEGORY A

PALAKSINGHAL (III)

II

20

PAINTING ON CANVAS BOARD

DAMINISAXENA (XII) RIA PANDEY (XI)

II

20

QUIZ CROSS

ABHAYKHANDURI (XII)
NIKHIL NAIR (XII)

II

20

COLOR THE CHIP

RAGHAV SINGH (VII)
SARVAGYA PRASAD (VII)

II

20

28.08.15

RESPLENDENCE, VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA

GROUP FOLK SONG

ALEENA BANERJEE (VI)
SOUPARNIKA SANTOSH (VI)
DIYA SHARMA (VI)
ADITRI MEHTA (VII)
KANIKASOOD (VII)
ADVAITARAZDAN (VI)
SHONA CHAUDHRY (VI)
ANKITAVERMA (VI)
SUKANYA MUKHERJEE (VI)
VYAKYA SINGH (VIII)
MOULIMAYANK (VIII) 
DEEPANSHUMURARI (VIII)
ANIKETPORWAL (VIII) ARYAN (VIII)

II

20

JULY 2015

04.07.15

GEOMATY – AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, NOIDA

EXTEMPORE

SUHANA ALI (XII)

III

50 +

WEBOGRAPHY

RISHABHSINGHAL (IX) VINAYKHANDURI (IX)

I

50 +

 

NORTH EAST FILM FESTIVAL ORGANISED BY CBSE AT SHIKSHA SADAN

DIALOGUES

 

I

 

CONTENT

 

III

 

24.07.15

 

 

GENESIS GLOBAL SCHOOL, NOIDA

WEBSITE DESIGNING

RISHABHSINGHAL (IX) VINAYKHANDURI(IX) 
VINAMR BAJAJ (IX)

II

20

FACE PAINTING

YASHGARG (VII)  LAKSHITADHAWAN (VIII)

II

22

RANGOLI MAKING

DAMINISAXENA (XII)  AMULYA GUPTA (XI)

KIRTI MISHRA (XI) SAMIDDHA JANA (XII)

II

22

MAY 2015

01.05.15

BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, BRIJ VIHAR

BOOK JACKET MAKING

BASUNDHARA JANA (IX)  CHITWAN AGARWAL (IX)

II

30

GROUP DANCE

HIMANGISAHOO (IV) AYUSHIRAWAT (V)
YASHIKA ROY (V) ANUSHIKAANAND (V)
KAMYAGOEL (IV) NAVYAJHA (V)
NISHIKA SHARMA (V) NIRJARAHRA (IV)
DIPANKI SINHA (V)  TRIPTI KUMAR (V)

III

28

SOFT TOY MAKING

RITIKAKALIA (V) DEVANSHI AGARWAL (IV)

I

31

05.05.15

BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, PITAMPURA

AAHVAHAN –

STREET PLAY

MITASHAGUGLANI (X) PRANJALISAXENA (X)
VAISHNAVI SINGH (IX) SIDDHANTCHADDHA (IX)
ASHOTOSHNEGI (IX) KARTIKEYPALIWAL (X)
KANISHKA (XII) HARSH GOSAIN (XII)
SANCHITSHASTRI (XII) SHIVAMVARSHNEY (XII)

III

22

MANTHANEIN

GARIMA AGARWAL (XI) ISHITA JAIN (X)

III

24

06.05.15

BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, PITAMPURA

NUPURUTSAV

MANASVIGOEL (X) SAUMYAGOEL (X)
ANANYADEV (IX) ANVESHA BHATT (IX)
MOHAMMAD ZAID (IX) GUNNAK SINGH (X)
SYED HAIDER ALI (IX) PRIYAMVADA NAIR(IX)
MILINDNEGI (IX) CRYSTAL JOHANNES (IX)
AAKASH RAJ SHARMA (VIII)
MAYANK DHYANI (VIII)

II

20

APRIL 2015

15.04.15 MODERN SCHOOL, BARAKHAMBA ROAD (ONLINE COMPETITION) SUSTAINABLE SELFIE, ALOKITATANGRI (XII)  NOOR BHATNAGAR (XII)ANANYA SHARMA (XII) I 30
30.4.15 BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, BRIJ VIHAR ON THE SPOT PAINTING DEVOJEETMODAK (IX)  PULKIT SINGH (X) II 31
FACE TO FACE SUHANA ALI (XII)  ANANYA SHARMA (XII)AVITOSHUPADHYAY (XII) II 31
SCIENCE SYMPHONY SHRIYA PANT (XII)  PAWAN (XII)SRINATH (XII) II 31
  LET’S GO GLOBAL PARITOSHBALOONI (V)
PIYUSH KUMAR SHARMA (V)
RUCHIKA CHATTERJEE (IV)
I 31

 

 

Subscribe to Newsletter

Bal Bharati Public School

  • Sector-21, Noida, U.P
  • 0120 - 2534064 / 2538533